Fisso Semprechiaro
Fixed electricity business offer by Be One for businesses
With an estimated cost of €802/year for 2700 kWh (at 0.1693 €/kWh), Fisso Semprechiaro is the 26th most affordable business offer from Be One out of 56. The cheapest is Business Mega 50-200K at €523/year, €279 less per year.
See all business offers from Be OneHow much does your business save with Fisso Semprechiaro?Bolin tells you!
Bolin analyses your company's usage to score your current supply and identify the most competitive business offers on the market. If you decide to switch, Bolin takes care of everything for you!
Free · No commitment · 3 minutes
Demo data
Fisso Semprechiaro details
| General information | |
|---|---|
| Supplier | Be One |
| Offer name | Fisso Semprechiaro |
| Offer code | 036844ESFML01XXSEMPREC0FIX000RID |
| Availability | Until July 31, 2026 |
| 100% Renewable Energy | |
| PLACET Offer | |
| Pricing | |
| Price type | Fixed price |
| Price duration | Price locked for 12 months |
| Fixed fee | €200.04/year |
| Price F0 | €0.1693/kWh |
| Activation & payment | |
| Offer type | Can be activated on its own |
| Payment methods | Direct debit |
| Activation channel | Phone, Point of sale |
| Contract terms | |
| Other termsBinding | Metodi di pagamento consensiti: RID |
When you can activate this offer
Your meter's situation determines whether this offer is right for you. Specifically, you can activate Fisso Semprechiaro if you activate supply on a new or never-activated meter, if you switch to Be One while keeping the meter active, if you change the account holder on an active meter or if you reactivate a previously deactivated meter.
Activate supply on a new or never-activated meter
Switch to Be One while keeping the meter active
Change the account holder on an active meter
Reactivate a previously deactivated meter
Upload your bill on Bolin and find out if this is the right offer for you!
Upload your billHow does Fisso Semprechiaro compare on the market?
We compared Fisso Semprechiaro with the best offers from Edison Energia and Magis Energia, two suppliers actively present on the free market.
Be OneThis offer | Edison Energia | Magis Energia | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated annual cost | €802/year | €776/year | €625/year |
| Difference | — | +€26 (3%) | +€177 (28%) |
Edison Energia
Magis EnergiaThe best offer from Edison Energia costs €26/year less (−3%) than Fisso Semprechiaro. Over 10 years the potential difference is €260.
See all business offers from Edison EnergiaThe best offer from Magis Energia costs €177/year less (−28%) than Fisso Semprechiaro. Over 10 years the potential difference is €1770.
See all business offers from Magis EnergiaFixed price with Fisso Semprechiaro: is it worth it compared to PUN trends?
The PUN (Prezzo Unico Nazionale) is the monthly price of electricity in Italy: when it rises your bill increases, when it falls you save automatically. Variable offers follow the PUN, while fixed ones like Fisso Semprechiaro do not. Use the graph below to help you choose between fixed and variable prices.
The fixed price of Fisso Semprechiaro at 0.169 €/kWh has on average been more expensive than the indexed market. Over the past 12 months the average PUN was 0.120 €/kWh, plus a reference spread of 0.010 €/kWh (indicative variable cost: 0.130 €/kWh).
* Valori in €/kWh. Fonte: GME — Gestore Mercati Energetici. Updated monthly.
Want to stay ahead?
With Bolin's newsletter, if this offer improves or Be One releases a better deal, you'll know right away. Without lifting a finger.
Why choose Be One for your business?
Be One S.p.A. is an energy supplier based in Lucca, specializing in electricity, gas, steam, and air conditioning. The company stands out for integrating advanced technologies and a dedicated team for installing photovoltaic panels and heat pumps. With over 30 years of experience in the sector, Be One promotes sustainable solutions and direct customer service, ensuring efficiency and transparency in managing supplies for private and corporate customers.
Pros
- Direct and professional customer service
- Sustainable energy solutions
- Cutting‑edge technology for efficiency
Cons
- Prices not always competitive
- Variable response times
- Limited availability in some areas
Not sure what to choose?
Bolin analyzes your situation, compares thousands of energy and gas offers, and shows you only the most affordable ones.
- Free bill analysis
- Tailored offer comparison
- Stress-free provider switching
Other fixed-price electricity offers you may be interested in





FAQ — business offer Fisso Semprechiaro by Be One
Is Fisso Semprechiaro the most affordable business offer from Be One?
No, Fisso Semprechiaro is the 26th cheapest offer from Be One out of 56. The most affordable business option is Business Mega 50-200K, with an estimated cost of €523/year.
Is Fisso Semprechiaro a green offer?
No, Fisso Semprechiaro is not certified as a renewable energy offer.
Are there any activation costs for businesses switching to Be One?
Switching to Be One through Bolin is free for businesses, with no service interruptions or meter interventions.
How do I activate a business offer online with Be One?
Upload your latest business bill to Bolin. Our AI will analyze your company's consumption and show the real savings available with Be One's business offers.