Libero Luce - 2

Variable electricity business offer by Metano Nord for businesses

⚑ Monoraria tariffπŸ“… Valid until 9/30/2026⏱️ Indefinite duration

With an estimated cost of €635/year for 2700 kWh (at PUN + 0.0140 €/kWh), Libero Luce - 2 is the 2th most affordable business offer from Metano Nord out of 8. The cheapest is Libero Luce - 1 at €630/year, €5 less per year.

See all business offers from Metano Nord

About Metano Nord

LIBERO LUCE - 2

Estimated Energy Cost
€635/anno*
Avg hourly cost (PUN + SPREAD)0.148 €/kWh
↑
Higher cost €45 morevs business benchmark*
Calculate your savings

Tariff & Time-of-Use Details

Fixed fee€120.00/anno
Spread F0+0.0140 €/kWh
081823
*Based on 2700 kWh/year (typical business usage) and PUN 0.134 €/kWh. Data source: ARERA
Offers last updated: 07/05/2026, 02:00 AM

How much does your business save with Libero Luce - 2?Bolin tells you!

Bolin analyses your company's usage to score your current supply and identify the most competitive business offers on the market. If you decide to switch, Bolin takes care of everything for you!

Discover your business score

Free Β· No commitment Β· 3 minutes

Your scores bolin.SAVE UP TOVia Roma 10, Milano157€/annoELECTRICITY SCORE3/10GAS SCORE4/10

Demo data

How does Libero Luce - 2 compare on the market?

We compared Libero Luce - 2 with the best offers from NeN Energia and Acea Energia, two suppliers actively present on the free market.

Cheaper

vs NeN Energia

Best offer from NeN Energia€1069/anno
βˆ’β‚¬434 (41%)
Libero Luce - 2€635/anno

Libero Luce - 2 is €434/year cheaper (βˆ’41%) than the best offer from NeN Energia. Over 10 years the potential difference is €4340.

See all business offers from NeN Energia
Cheaper

vs Acea Energia

Best offer from Acea Energia€687/anno
βˆ’β‚¬52 (8%)
Libero Luce - 2€635/anno

Libero Luce - 2 is €52/year cheaper (βˆ’8%) than the best offer from Acea Energia. Over 10 years the potential difference is €520.

See all business offers from Acea Energia

How has the price of Libero Luce - 2 changed with PUN trends?

The PUN (Prezzo Unico Nazionale) is the monthly price of electricity in Italy: when it rises your bill increases, when it falls you save automatically. Libero Luce - 2 is a variable-price offer: its cost directly follows the PUN. The chart shows how your price has changed over time.

PUN Current PUN0.134 €/kWh
Monthly variationβ–² 0.016 €/kWh
Min/Max0.109 β€” 0.144

Heads up: a rising PUN is pushing up the cost of Libero Luce - 2. Last month it rose by 0.016 €/kWh: with a spread of 0.014 €/kWh, the current cost is 0.148 €/kWh. It may be worth considering a fixed-price offer.

* Valori in €/kWh. Fonte: GME β€” Gestore Mercati Energetici. Updated monthly.

Price & offer alerts

Want to stay ahead?

With Bolin's newsletter, if this offer improves or Metano Nord releases a better deal, you'll know right away. Without lifting a finger.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy and consent to receiving marketing communications.

Why choose Metano Nord for your business?

Metano Nord is a historic energy provider active in Italy since 1956, specializing in the supply of electricity and gas for domestic and business customers. It stands out for its flexible offers with annual bonuses (paperless billing and direct debit), gift cards, and fixed or variable rate plans. Customer service is efficient, with rapid activations and multichannel support, including physical branches in Lombardy and Veneto. It is present in the area with sustainability initiatives and additional services such as photovoltaic panels.

Pros

  • Fast and uninterrupted supply activation
  • Friendly and competent customer service at physical branches
  • Annual bonuses and gift cards for loyal customers

Cons

  • Difficulty understanding bill adjustments
  • Territorial coverage limited to Lombardy and Veneto
  • Online procedures not user-friendly for less experienced users
b.

Not sure what to choose?

Bolin analyzes your situation, compares thousands of energy and gas offers, and shows you only the most affordable ones.

  • Free bill analysis
  • Tailored offer comparison
  • Stress-free provider switching
4,8/5β€’
Trustpilot
Calculate your business savings

FAQ β€” business offer Libero Luce - 2 by Metano Nord

Is Libero Luce - 2 the most affordable business offer from Metano Nord?

No, Libero Luce - 2 is the 2th cheapest offer from Metano Nord out of 8. The most affordable business option is Libero Luce - 1, with an estimated cost of €630/year.

Is Libero Luce - 2 a green offer?

No, Libero Luce - 2 is not certified as a renewable energy offer.

Are there any activation costs for businesses switching to Metano Nord?

Switching to Metano Nord through Bolin is free for businesses, with no service interruptions or meter interventions.

How do I activate a business offer online with Metano Nord?

Upload your latest business bill to Bolin. Our AI will analyze your company's consumption and show the real savings available with Metano Nord's business offers.