Altri Usi Impresa
Variable electricity business offer by Picchio Gas for businesses
With an estimated cost of β¬657/year for 2700 kWh (at PUN + 0.0150 β¬/kWh), Altri Usi Impresa is the 7th most affordable business offer from Picchio Gas out of 13. The cheapest is Special Extra Luce Au at β¬566/year, β¬91 less per year.
See all business offers from Picchio GasHow much does your business save with Altri Usi Impresa?Bolin tells you!
Bolin analyses your company's usage to score your current supply and identify the most competitive business offers on the market. If you decide to switch, Bolin takes care of everything for you!
Free Β· No commitment Β· 3 minutes
Demo data
How does Altri Usi Impresa compare on the market?
We compared Altri Usi Impresa with the best offers from Enel Energia and Eni Plenitude, two suppliers actively present on the free market.
vs Enel Energia
The best offer from Enel Energia costs β¬54/year less (β9%) than Altri Usi Impresa. Over 10 years the potential difference is β¬540.
See all business offers from Enel Energiavs Eni Plenitude
Altri Usi Impresa is β¬48/year cheaper (β7%) than the best offer from Eni Plenitude. Over 10 years the potential difference is β¬480.
See all business offers from Eni PlenitudeHow has the price of Altri Usi Impresa changed with PUN trends?
The PUN (Prezzo Unico Nazionale) is the monthly price of electricity in Italy: when it rises your bill increases, when it falls you save automatically. Altri Usi Impresa is a variable-price offer: its cost directly follows the PUN. The chart shows how your price has changed over time.
The PUN is falling and Altri Usi Impresa is benefiting. Over the past month it dropped by 0.003 β¬/kWh: with a spread of 0.015 β¬/kWh, you are currently paying 0.133 β¬/kWh for energy.
* Valori in β¬/kWh. Fonte: GME β Gestore Mercati Energetici. Updated monthly.
Want to stay ahead?
With Bolin's newsletter, if this offer improves or Picchio Gas releases a better deal, you'll know right away. Without lifting a finger.
Other variable-price electricity offers you may be interested in





FAQ β business offer Altri Usi Impresa by Picchio Gas
Is Altri Usi Impresa the most affordable business offer from Picchio Gas?
No, Altri Usi Impresa is the 7th cheapest offer from Picchio Gas out of 13. The most affordable business option is Special Extra Luce Au, with an estimated cost of β¬566/year.
Is Altri Usi Impresa a green offer?
No, Altri Usi Impresa is not certified as a renewable energy offer.
Are there any activation costs for businesses switching to Picchio Gas?
Switching to Picchio Gas through Bolin is free for businesses, with no service interruptions or meter interventions.
How do I activate a business offer online with Picchio Gas?
Upload your latest business bill to Bolin. Our AI will analyze your company's consumption and show the real savings available with Picchio Gas's business offers.