Epop Zero Spread Gas
Variable gas offer by Energia Popolare on the free market
With an estimated cost of €1156/year for 1400 Smc (at PSV + 0.1100 €/Smc), Epop Zero Spread Gas is the 18th most affordable offer from Energia Popolare out of 19. The cheapest is Offerta Dedicata Gas at €860/year, that is €296 less per year.
See offers from Energia PopolareHow much do you save with Epop Zero Spread Gas?Bolin tells you!
Bolin analyses your usage to score your current supply and identify the most competitive offers for you on the market. If you decide to switch, Bolin takes care of everything for you!
Free · No commitment · 3 minutes
Demo data
How does Epop Zero Spread Gas compare on the market?
We compared Epop Zero Spread Gas with the best offers from Eni Plenitude and A2A Energia, two suppliers actively present on the free market.
vs Eni Plenitude
The best offer from Eni Plenitude costs €320/year less (−38%) than Epop Zero Spread Gas. Over 10 years the potential difference is €3200.
See offers from Eni Plenitudevs A2A Energia
The best offer from A2A Energia costs €313/year less (−37%) than Epop Zero Spread Gas. Over 10 years the potential difference is €3130.
See offers from A2A EnergiaHow has the price of Epop Zero Spread Gas changed with PSV trends?
The PSV (Punto di Scambio Virtuale) is Italy's monthly reference price for natural gas: when it rises your bill increases, when it falls you save automatically. Epop Zero Spread Gas is a variable-price offer: its cost directly follows the PSV. The chart shows how your price has changed over time.
The PSV is falling and Epop Zero Spread Gas is benefiting. Over the past month it dropped by 0.000 €/Smc: with a spread of 0.110 €/Smc, you are currently paying 0.614 €/Smc for gas.
* Valori in €/Smc. Fonte: GME — Prezzo Medio Gas. Updated monthly.
Want to stay ahead?
With Bolin's newsletter, if this offer improves or Energia Popolare releases a better deal, you'll know right away. Without lifting a finger.
Why choose Energia Popolare?
Energia Popolare, founded in 2015, is an Italian renewable energy supplier offering competitive electricity and gas tariffs. The service is based on flexible contracts, no hidden costs, and green energy production. The online platform allows monitoring consumption, managing the account, and changing the plan in real time. Customer support is available 24/7 by phone, chat, and e‑mail, ensuring quick and transparent assistance for more sustainable domestic consumption and environmental impact.
Pros
- Competitive tariffs with no hidden costs and flexible contracts for every need
- 24/7 customer support via phone, chat, and e‑mail
- Intuitive online platform to monitor consumption and modify the plan
Cons
- Long activation times compared to other suppliers
- Some customers report difficulties managing the online contract
- Slightly higher prices for combined electricity and gas packages
Not sure what to choose?
Bolin analyzes your situation, compares thousands of energy and gas offers, and shows you only the most affordable ones.
- Free bill analysis
- Tailored offer comparison
- Stress-free provider switching
Other variable-price gas offers you may be interested in
FAQ — Epop Zero Spread Gas by Energia Popolare
Is Epop Zero Spread Gas the best value offer from Energia Popolare?
No, Epop Zero Spread Gas is the 18th most affordable offer from Energia Popolare out of 19. The cheapest is Offerta Dedicata Gas, with an estimated cost of €860/year.
Can I switch supplier after activating Epop Zero Spread Gas?
Yes, Epop Zero Spread Gas has no early termination fee. You can switch gas supplier at any time in the free market.
Are there activation costs with Energia Popolare?
The switch to Energia Popolare via Bolin is always free, with no service interruptions or technical interventions on the meter.
How to activate online with Energia Popolare?
Just upload your latest bill to Bolin. Our AI will analyze your consumption and show you the real savings you can get with Energia Popolare's offers compared to your current rate.




