Welcome Epop Gas Casa

Variable gas offer by Energia Popolare on the free market

📅 Valid until 9/30/2026⏱️ Indefinite duration

With an estimated cost of €1013/year for 1400 Smc (at PSV + 0.0900 €/Smc), Welcome Epop Gas Casa is the 10th most affordable offer from Energia Popolare out of 19. The cheapest is Offerta Dedicata Gas at €860/year, that is €153 less per year.

See offers from Energia Popolare

About Energia Popolare

Offerta riservata a clienti titolari di utenze di gas naturale ad uso domestico.

Estimated Energy Cost
1013/anno*
Avg cost (PSV + SPREAD)0.594 €/Smc
Higher cost 113 morecompared to the average household*
Calculate your savings

Tariff & Time-of-Use Details

Fixed fee90.00/anno
Spread F+0.0900 €/Smc
081823
*Based on 1400 Smc/year and PSV 0.504 €/Smc. Source: ARERA
Offers last updated: 07/05/2026, 06:24 PM

How much do you save with Welcome Epop Gas Casa?Bolin tells you!

Bolin analyses your usage to score your current supply and identify the most competitive offers for you on the market. If you decide to switch, Bolin takes care of everything for you!

Discover your score

Free · No commitment · 3 minutes

Your scores bolin.SAVE UP TOVia Roma 10, Milano157/annoELECTRICITY SCORE3/10GAS SCORE4/10

Demo data

Welcome Epop Gas Casa details

General information
SupplierEnergia Popolare
Offer nameWelcome Epop Gas Casa
Offer code041219GSVML11XX000FLEXDOMWELCOME
AvailabilityUntil September 30, 2026
100% Renewable Energy
PLACET Offer
Pricing
Price typeVariable price
Price durationIndefinite duration
Fixed fee€90.00/year
Spread+€0.0900/Smc
Activation & payment
Offer typeCan be activated on its own
Payment methodsOther
Activation channelPhone
Contract terms
Required guaranteesdeposito cauzionale
ActivationAttivazione gratuita

When you can activate this offer

Your meter's situation determines whether this offer is right for you. Specifically, you can activate Welcome Epop Gas Casa if you activate supply on a new or never-activated meter, if you switch to Energia Popolare while keeping the meter active, if you change the account holder on an active meter or if you reactivate a previously deactivated meter.

New connection

Activate supply on a new or never-activated meter

Switch supplier

Switch to Energia Popolare while keeping the meter active

Name transfer

Change the account holder on an active meter

Reactivation

Reactivate a previously deactivated meter

Upload your bill on Bolin and find out if this is the right offer for you!

Upload your bill

How does Welcome Epop Gas Casa compare on the market?

We compared Welcome Epop Gas Casa with the best offers from Acea Energia and Enel Energia, two suppliers actively present on the free market.

Energia PopolareThis offer
Acea EnergiaEnel Energia
Estimated annual cost1013/year738/year913/year
Difference+€275 (37%)+€100 (11%)

The best offer from Acea Energia costs €275/year less (−37%) than Welcome Epop Gas Casa. Over 10 years the potential difference is €2750.

See offers from Acea Energia

The best offer from Enel Energia costs €100/year less (−11%) than Welcome Epop Gas Casa. Over 10 years the potential difference is €1000.

See offers from Enel Energia

How has the price of Welcome Epop Gas Casa changed with PSV trends?

The PSV (Punto di Scambio Virtuale) is Italy's monthly reference price for natural gas: when it rises your bill increases, when it falls you save automatically. Welcome Epop Gas Casa is a variable-price offer: its cost directly follows the PSV. The chart shows how your price has changed over time.

PSV Current PSV0.504 €/Smc
Monthly variation 0.000 €/Smc
Min/Max0.3270.563

The PSV is falling and Welcome Epop Gas Casa is benefiting. Over the past month it dropped by 0.000 €/Smc: with a spread of 0.090 €/Smc, you are currently paying 0.594 €/Smc for gas.

* Valori in €/Smc. Fonte: GME — Prezzo Medio Gas. Updated monthly.

Price & offer alerts

Want to stay ahead?

With Bolin's newsletter, if this offer improves or Energia Popolare releases a better deal, you'll know right away. Without lifting a finger.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy and consent to receiving marketing communications.

Why choose Energia Popolare?

Energia Popolare, founded in 2015, is an Italian renewable energy supplier offering competitive electricity and gas tariffs. The service is based on flexible contracts, no hidden costs, and green energy production. The online platform allows monitoring consumption, managing the account, and changing the plan in real time. Customer support is available 24/7 by phone, chat, and e‑mail, ensuring quick and transparent assistance for more sustainable domestic consumption and environmental impact.

Pros

  • Competitive tariffs with no hidden costs and flexible contracts for every need
  • 24/7 customer support via phone, chat, and e‑mail
  • Intuitive online platform to monitor consumption and modify the plan

Cons

  • Long activation times compared to other suppliers
  • Some customers report difficulties managing the online contract
  • Slightly higher prices for combined electricity and gas packages
b.

Not sure what to choose?

Bolin analyzes your situation, compares thousands of energy and gas offers, and shows you only the most affordable ones.

  • Free bill analysis
  • Tailored offer comparison
  • Stress-free provider switching
4,8/5
Trustpilot
Try it free

FAQ — Welcome Epop Gas Casa by Energia Popolare

Is Welcome Epop Gas Casa the best value offer from Energia Popolare?

No, Welcome Epop Gas Casa is the 10th most affordable offer from Energia Popolare out of 19. The cheapest is Offerta Dedicata Gas, with an estimated cost of €860/year.

Can I switch supplier after activating Welcome Epop Gas Casa?

Yes, Welcome Epop Gas Casa has no early termination fee. You can switch gas supplier at any time in the free market.

Are there activation costs with Energia Popolare?

The switch to Energia Popolare via Bolin is always free, with no service interruptions or technical interventions on the meter.

How to activate online with Energia Popolare?

Just upload your latest bill to Bolin. Our AI will analyze your consumption and show you the real savings you can get with Energia Popolare's offers compared to your current rate.